Several middle schools release second semester honor roll

Posted

Students with a 4.0 grade-point average are noted with an asterisk.

Tukes Valley Middle School

Eighth Grade

Madison Alexander*, Sophia Bessas*, Kylah Brawley, Makayla Buck, Josephine Butler, Natalie Cantrell, Avery Carlson, Leland Czech*, Savanna Davis, Gavin Dolan*, Craig Ek*, Brandon Hall, Brianna Hall, Chase Harshman, Emma Johnson*, Elliott Jolma*, Leeann Kelleher, Tyler Krack, Jason Lundervold, Ryleigh Maguire*, Elizabeth McAleer*, Jack McAleer, Liliya Mishchenya*, Mariah Morris*, Jed Muonio*, Ethan Nelson*, Elliot Noye, Gavin Nurmi*, Lance Nylund*, Chase Robertson, Veronica Rymar, Wyatt Sauser, Karly Schwartz*, Alyson Sigler, Camden Spencer, Hannah Stewart, Evyn Thomas, Candice Torgerson, Elisey Voichishin, Jayden Wertz*, Brodie Wilson, Alexa Yager.

Seventh Grade

Sierra Bashaw, Noel Bernier*, Lilly Brown, Eric Carbajal-Vargas, Macie Carlson, Madisyn Chandler, Emmarie Christensen, Ayla Dohman, Morgan Edwardson, Landon Glaser, Hailey Goldsmith, Luna Gorby, Grant Halme*, Madison Hodges*, Renee Hoiland, Aspen Johnson, Dana Johnson, Abigail Kent, Sadie Kirsch, Karoline Loose*, Samuel McKnight, Emma Metzger*, Paige Molyneux, Annaliese Nelson, Olivia Nylund, Emalyn Pierce, Sierra Sanders, Tristan Schnell, Kyra Schottmuller, Lason Spencer, Ashlee Stewart, Brooke Stewart, Shiane Thompson, Ian Tuominen*, Hagen Wacker, Hudson West, Caleb Williams, Grace Wing*, Kaisa Wirtanen.

Sixth Grade

Brielle Blanton, Mason Buck, Shia Cain, Gunnar Daniels, Samuel Daniels*, Nathan Davis*, Audrey Dimick, Brianna Gibson, Temprance Gillis, Charlotte Grail, Tory Hervi, Paige Kellis, Sean Lemos, Jeni Muonio, Joni Muonio, Daniel Natalyutkin, Krissa Nylund, Oscar Nylund, Madison Peay, Pavel Prudnikov, Miley-Jordan Smith, Braylon Spencer*, Ethan Spencer, Jayana Tape*, Marcus Tuominen, Blaine Wertz*, Kiryn Whitehead.

Fifth Grade

Addison Adams, Ellen Blodgett, Max Brandon, Eldar Cehajic, Cody Cunningham, Addyson Currier, Hannah Dykstra, Jocelyn Flynn, Karoline Foley, Layla Freese, Evelyn Gaudet*, Kami Halling, Milana Hernandez, Natalie Horton, Kole Hren, Christopher Ingerman, Parker Irvine, Trace Jackson, Enya Johnson, Trey Johnson*, Andy Kaski, Kelia Ke, Esther Kirillova, Crystal Klug*, Isabella Klug, Max Korpela, Lilla Kovacs, Eddie Lipe, Skylar Lorah*, Samuel Lynch*, Henry Massie*, Wyatt Metcalf, Basil Middlemas, Isabelle Nicolae*, Colton Nurmi*, Jackson Pierce*, Viktoriia Popova, Niles Ritola, Madison Rivera-Smith, Wesley Sanders*, Gianna Slaton Benson, Travis Sneeden, Kathy Sokhacheva, Adelaide Stewart, Lily Tapani*, Lisa Tapani*, Shane Wigton*, Samuel Williams.

Daybreak Middle School

Eighth Grade

James Betts*, Teasun Dever*, Marlena Hernandez*, Brooklynn Leavitt*, Victor Madewell-
Pickell*, Peyton Moore*, Lilly Sappington*, Jeremiah Speratos*, Lacey Whittington*,  Deja Lish, Diana Roslaya, Tahlia Maya, Brynlee Hammond, Hunter Stevens, Richard Duca, Isabelle Geipel, Eve Huffman, Lilian Paris, Nicolas Mayeda, Cyra Feigner, Madilynn Keithley, Maria Maldonado, Xander Pullings, Maya Ramirez, Katelyn Hayward, Cerena Niblack, Ivania Morales, Carmen Hemminger, Leila McGlathery, Shirley Panter, John Vu, Aviva Haque, Kalyana Camacho, Stephanie Johnson, Michael Gunderson, Nicholas Weldon, Jocelyn Smith, Tyler Kangas, Salali Michael, Sylvia Schauer, Victoria Sviridenko, Bailey Wheeler, Elizabeth
LaCasse, Quinten Overholser, Richard Kaiser, Ashlyn Hoernig, Dekota Houfek, Aiden Smith, Kevin Turner, Eithen Roland, Denton Dearborn.

Seventh Grade

Sophia Martinez*, Alexander Christensen, Camille Cresap, Caitlin Nanny, Avery Reese, Chace Hammond, Sydney Ebert, Samantha Sprague, Elijah English, Maylee Geilenfeldt, Natalie Stokes, Lianna Asselin, Noah Flick, Debra Kirkpatrick, Hailey Knight, Hannah Noble, Jameson  Schmitt, Lily Anderson, Jayden Tofte, Betsy Estrada-Pena, Emily Aho, Andrey Pukhalsky, Caprice Alexander-Couch, Bryan Barragan, Nevaeh Fontaine, Mallory Kysar, Madelynn Messner, Taeia Schriner, Jaidyn Elliott, Alexander Adams, Jocelynn Couch, Kellian Scheese, Tristen Brand, Faith McCollum, Jordyn French, Bradley Sakrison, Drake Troxel, Madison Brown, Tayden Jones, Jace Mandaguit, Cameela Passe, Jordin Stanley, Millionaire
Akengue.

Sixth Grade

Krista Anderson*, Hannah Carlin*, Lorely Cruz Castro*, Kennadie Fjeldos*, Dacoda Fontaine*, Aliyah Gudjohnsen*, Derek Gunderson*, Rachel Gunderson*, Brooklyn Hayward*, Emma Hulsey*, Henryk Kaiser*, Isabella Kirkpatrick*, Emily Kyniston*, Luke Matey*, Cooper McGowan*, Megan Moore*, Lettia Nelson*, Grace Noble*, Leander Pruett*, Holden Stevens*, Seth Waldal*, Urijah Baley, Rylan Bryand, Dominic Dodge, Cruz Mahoney, Shyla Williams, Kaitlyn Beaves, Sebastian Franco, Macy Jolma, Katherine Ray, Lucus Robertson-Gilman, Ryan Weinberger, Adrianna Lopez, Gage Deegan, Melanie Novak, Jayden Williams, Callum Wood, Audrey Kaarto, Nickolas Papirovyy, Colin Geipel, Anjali Valencia, Alyssa Plew, Samuel Ralphs, Canyon Uloth-Green, Noah McEuin, Jesse Anderson, Sophia Jones, Dylan King, Samuel Opdahl, Brady Schlecht, Hayden Hawkins, Hunter Lorentz, Logan Piasecki, Grace Whittington, Vincent Boyd, Payten Cain, Dmitry Shtempel, Tim Tkachenko, Clyde Cass, Koa Carroll, Logan Pointer

Fifth Grade

Annaliese Betts*, Ellie Clayton*, Kylie Collins*, Kaitlyn Grimes*, Alexia Hammond*, Joshaun Huffman*, Janelle Irons*, Haley Lee*, Kylee McElhaney*, Samuel Paliy*, Gabriel Stearman*, Olga Vlasov*, Damion Brady, Jacob Bryant, Gunnar Kittelson, Collin McGowan, Carter Stewart, Sergio Aguilar Jr., Artem Kokhanovskiy, Brianna Goggin Hays, Malia Leavitt, Lillian Stewart, Kameron Evans, Moanikeala Glidewell, Isaiah Herrera, Eloise Smith, Brenna Urban, Madison Kennedy, Zoe Lealos, Douglas Watson, Aubrey Heidegger, Violet Sappington,

Lily Bacon, Bailey May, Lucille Rutledge, Ayva Roholt, Magdalene Barrett, Steven Hankel, Bentley McGrath, Nicholas Ponce Navarrete, Elijah Tkachenko, Japheth Lopez-Flores, Liana  Fabyanchuk, Connor Smith, Jackson McGrew, Joey Countryman, Rylee Lange, Nolan Wann, Brandon Weant, Dylan Hood, Connor Kittel, LilyAnn Eriksen.

Amboy Middle School

Eighth Grade

Sage Abernathy*, Wyatt Andrus, Ellen Antonetti, Haiden Bardonski, Autumn Blakeman, Lorelei  Brown, Lola Cooper, Elliot Domke-Grimm, McKenna Garner*, Jane Halberg, Maurice Hanson, Brea Hendrickson*, Kristine Hewitt, Derrik Higgins, Carmen Hoffman, Janae Homola, Thomas Karnofski, Breya Kasch, Makenzie Kirby, Bronwyn Kulla*, Evan Kysar, Kyle Kysar, Nellie Lindberg*, Aliseyah Lindersmith, Brylen Massie, Savonna McGraw, Sydney McGraw, Emme Merriman, Danielle Moore, Ezekiel Padilla, Kelli Ritola, Cynthia Sarkinen, Jared Sarkinen, Lyle  Sarkkinen, Brielle Schmeusser, Shay Stephenson, Brent Stewart, Wyatt Stewart, Cole Swanson, Kaden Swanson, Leila Tanninen, Annie Tapani*, Roxanna Urban, Carlo Uskoski, Milo Uskoski, Andrea Vader.

Seventh Grade

Derick Bright, Wesley Buckbee, Kimberly Carlson, Savanna Danforth*, Clella Domke-Grimm, Brianna Hoeflein, Alexa Homola, Gabrielle Homola, Lason Homola, Aaron Johansson, Layla Johnston, Audrey Joner*, Nolan Kopman, Zackary Kysar, Louisa Larsson, Layne McBride*, Molly McBride*, Kanin Morford, Halle Olin*, Ellyott Porter*, Olivia Rosenlund, Chloe Rotschy*, Chris Sarkinen, Camille Sarkkinen, Nolan St Denis, Kate Stenersen*, Natalie Stewart, Kate Wantaja.

Sixth Grade

Sasha Bolsoy, Tucker Buttolph, Michael Garner, Karalee Hendrickson*, Treven Hersey, Sadie Homola, Jax Jennings, Hailey Kyllonen, Lily Massie, Caroline McBride, Alyson Melton, Bella Merriman, Victoria Mitchell, Kaylee Niemi, Ally Raisanen, Lacey Redinger, Audrey Rhoades*, Georgia Rotschy, Krista Sarkinen*, Mali Sarkinen, Marsha Sarkkinen*, Carol Tanninen, Kara Vader, Mary Waggoner.

Fifth Grade

Gage Allen, Morgan Andrus, Lilly Bishop*, Isabella Chamizo, Sophia Dockter, Leland Domke-Grimm, Preston Folk, Bailey Goetz, Estana Grummon, Adrian Hanson*, Kiley Hanson, Vivian Hanson, Connor Hokanson, Deanna Homola, Huey Homola, Jolie Homola, Land Homola, Trenton Homola, Riley Hurliman, Sonja Johansson*, Grace Jones*, Walker Kulla, Jared Kysar, Leah Kysar*, Brody Lee, Josephine Lindberg, Emma Lipe, Tara Lipka, Colby McGraw, Cecilia Miller, River Moore, Emmy Nichols, Parker Poche’, Natalie Rosenlund, Lane Rotschy*, Dashel Rushing, Mari Sarkinen, Vance Sarkinen*, Karsten Simonson, Chanelle Stenersen, Tyler Stewart, Adele Tikka*, Eleni Tikka, Evelyn
Toivonen*.

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here