Agriculture and Education Winner: 4-H Pigeon Release
Educational Display Winner: OC Photo - Cameras Through the Years
Agricultural - Special Award Winner: OC Needlework - CC Quilters
Senior
Grand Champion: Josie Uskoski, La Center
Reserve Champion: Trace Morris, Battle Ground
Intermediate
Grand Champion: Peyton Rosin, Vancouver
Reserve Champion: Samuel Hartrim-Lowe, Battle Ground
Junior
Grand Champion: Harrison Hartrim-Lowe, Battle Ground
Reserve Champion: John Souders, Battle Ground
Blue: Madelyn Hartrim-Lowe, Battle Ground; Ian Dunning, Ridgefield; Meredith Meats, Battle Ground; Grace Shirley, La Center; Rose Knoedler, Ridgefield; Shane Uskoski, La Center
Ayrshire Show
Grand Champion, Junior Champion: Ian Dunning, Ridgefield
Holstein Show
Grand Champion, Reserve Champion, Junior Champion, Senior Champion: Peyton Rosin, Battle Ground
Junior Reserve Champion: Josie Uskoski, Battle Ground
Jersey Show
Grand Champion: Shane Uskoski, La Center
Reserve Grand Champion: Meredith Meats, Battle Ground
Senior Champion: Grace Shirley, La Center
Reserve Senior Champion: Meredith Meats, Battle Ground
Junior Champion: Shane Uskoski, La Center
Reserve Junior Champion: Meredith Meats, Battle Ground
Brown Swiss
Junior Grand Champion, Reserve Junior Champion: Samuel Hartrim-Lowe, Battle Ground
2 Blue: Josie Uskoski, La Center; Samuel Hartrim-Lowe, Battle Ground; Raegan Boyse, La Center; Peyton Rosin, Vancouver
Blue: Riley Shirley, La Center; Trace Morris, Vancouver; Madelyn Hartrim-Lowe, Battle Ground; Ian Dunning, Ridgefield; Grace Shirley, La Center; Meredith Meats, Battle Ground; Rose Knoedler, Ridgefield; Shane Uskoski, La Center; Hunter Souders, Battle Ground; Harrison Hartrim-Lowe, Battle Ground; John Sounders, Battle Ground
Fitting and Showing
Senior Champion: Daniella Magnusson, Vancouver
Senior Reserve Champion: Jeanette Magnusson, Vancouver
Intermediate Champion: Heather Christianson, Ridgefield
Junior Champion: Rosalie Bauer, Battle Ground
Pet Judging
Senior Champion: Jeanette Magnusson, Vancouver
Red: Daniella Magnusson, Vancouver; Rosalie Bauer, Battle Ground
Pet Evaluation
Judges Award: Rosalie Bauer, Battle Ground
Superintendent’s Award: Heather Christianson, Ridgefield
Agility - Open
12th Grand Champion: Taylor Rhodig, Washougal
Agility - Pre-Novice
12th Grand Champion: Taylor Carey, Battle Ground
8th Grand Champion: Daniella Magnusson, Vancouver
8th Reserve Grand Champion: Gracie Shoemaker, Woodland
Agility - Elementary
20th Grand Champion: McKenna Hobson, Vancouver
8th Grand Champion: Jacinta Henkels, Vancouver
4th Grand Champion: Maddie McCarty, Battle Ground
Agility - Beginner
16th Grand Champion: Morgan Schram, Vancouver
Senior
Champion: Sydney Dean, Ridgefield
Reserve Champion: McKenna Kessinger, Vancouver
Judge’s Award: Jordan Mann, Vancouver; Riley Shirley, La Center
Special: Bridgette McCarthy, Washougal
Superintendent’s Award: Benjamin McCarthy, Vancouver
Intermediate
Champion: Cami Sundstrom, Battle Ground
Reserve Champion: Naomi Wainwright, Ridgefield
Judge’s Award: Heather Christianson, Ridgefield
Special Award: Salali Michael, Vancouver
Superintendent’s Award: Steven Jacka, Vancouver
Junior
Champion: Evie Grabenkort, Camas
Reserve Champion: Ryker Polka, Camas
Special Award: Mary Vernon, Vancouver
Superintendent’s Award: Grady Gardner, Ridgefield
Log Skid
First: Duane VanDyke - One Mile Shire, Yamill, Oregon
Second: Jessica Nolan - Mt. View Clydesdale, Cornelius, Oregon
Third: Chris Humberg - McInnis Classic Clydesdales, Reedville, Oregon
Unicorn
First: Jessica Nolan - Mt. View Clydesdale, Cornelius, Oregon
Second: Chuck Meeuwson - One Mile Shire, Yamill, Oregon
Pony Barrels
First: Deneal Hunter, Cornelius, Oregon
Second: McKenzie Lynd, Cornelius, Oregon
Four Up
First: Jessica Nolan - Mt. View Clydesdale, Cornelius, Oregon
Second: Duane VanDyke - One Mile Shire, Yamill, Oregon
Third: Mike McInnis - McInnis Classic Clydesdales, Reedville, Oregon
Six Up
First: Duane VanDyke - One Mile Shire, Yamill, Oregon
Second: Mike McInnis - McInnis Classic Clydesdales, Reedville, Oregon
Drill - Short Program
First: Latigo N’ Lace, Brush Prairie
Second: Gold Rush, Brush Prairie
Drill - Freestyle Program
First: Latigo N’ Lace, Brush Prairie
Second: Gold Rush, Brush Prairie
Drill - Quad
First: Latigo N’ Lace, Brush Prairie
Market Lamb
Champion Club Group: Elite Livestock, Battle Ground
Reserve Champion Club Group: Hoof Beats, Battle Ground
Grand Champion: Kai Cook-Luna, Ridgefield
Reserve Grand Champion: Trinity Caldwell, Battle Ground
Champion Home Grown: Hunter Babcock, Heisson
Reserve Champion Home Grown: Hallye Byford, Amboy
Lad and Lassie Lead
Junior Champion: Gracelynn Caldwell, Battle Ground
Junior Reserve Champion: Sharon Clark, Camas
Intermediate Champion: Kaitlyn Hann, Battle Ground
Intermediate Reserve Champion: Lanelle Clark, Camas
Senior Champion: Abigail Forrester, Brush Prairie
Top Feather: Jena Beachner, Vancouver
Reserve Top Feather: Seth Hartrim-Lowe, Vancouver
Superintendent’s Award: Jena Beachner, Vancouver; Maddy Scott, Vancouver; Tristan Tavison, Brush Prairie; Elaina Tavison, Brush Prairie
Best of Show: Gavin Besteman, Vancouver
Reserve of Show: Clara Smith, Battle Ground
Leader Avian Bowl: Kierstin Lindeman, Stevenson
SCCL
Champion: Everett Jackman, Ariel
Reserve Champion: Gavin Besteman, Vancouver
RCCL
Champion: Gavin Besteman, Vancouver
Reserve Champion: Sara Beachner, Vancouver
AOCCL
Champion, Reserve Champion: Emily Scott, Vancouver
Feather Legged
Champion: Clara Smith, Battle Ground
Reserve Champion: Nahla Vilenberg, Ridgefield
Game
Champion: Sally Michael, Battle Ground
Reserve Champion: Mylee Whitney, Vancouver
Turkey
Champion: Emily Scott, Vancouver
Reserve Champion: Brooke Jackman, Ariel
American
Champion: Gavin Besteman, Vancouver
Reserve Champion: Jena Beachner, Vancouver
English
Champion: Jena Beachner, Vancouver
Reserve Champion: Joslyn Grek-Porter
Mediterreanean
Champion, Reserve Champion: Zoey Wyant, Vancouver
Continental
Champion: Emily Scott, Vancouver
AOSB
Champion: Jena Beachner, Vancouver
Asiatic
Champion: Clara Smith, Battle Ground
Waterfowl
Champion: Clara Smith, Battle Ground
Reserve Champion: Gavin Besteman, Vancouver
Guinea
Champion, Reserve Champion: Nahla Vilenberg, Ridgefield
Showmanship
Senior Champion: Gavin Besteman, Vancouver
Senior Reserve Champion: Benjamin Michael, Battle Ground
Intermediate Champion: Sterling Rowland, Battle Ground
Intermediate Reserve Champion: Emily Beck, Vancouver
Junior Champion: Elise Christensen, Woodland
Reserve Junior Champion: Lydia St. Clair, Vancouver
Novice Reserve Champion: Malia Smith, Wahkiacus
Light Goose
Champion, Reserve Champion: Gavin Besteman, Vancouver
Heavy Duck
Champion: Nahla Vilenberg, Ridgefield
Reserve Champion: Gavin Besteman, Vancouver
Light Duck
Champion, Reserve Champion: Gavin Besteman, Vancouver
Bantam Duck
Champion: Clara Smith, Battle Ground
Reserve Champion: Nahla Vilenberg, Ridgefield
Large Fowl
Champion: Gavin Besteman, Vancouver
Reserve Champion: Emily Scott, Vancouver
Avian Bowl
Senior Champion: Gavin Besteman, Vancouver
Senior Reserve Champion: Maddy Klemz, Battle Ground
Intermediate Champion: Sterling Rowland, Battle Ground
Intermediate Reserve Champion: Emily Beck, Vancouver
Junior Champion: Tristan Tavison, Brush Prairie
Junior Reserve Champion: Elise Christensen, Woodland
Novice Champion: Seth Hartrim-Lowe, Vancouver
Novice Reserve Champion: Elaina Tavison, Brush Prairie
Judging
Senior Champion: Everett Jackman, Ariel
Senior Reserve Champion: Clara Smith, Battle Ground
Senior Third: Benjamin Michael, Battle Ground
Intermediate Champion: Sterling Rowland, Battle Ground
Intermediate Reserve Champion: Elijah Austen, Battle Ground
Intermediate Third: Mylee Whitney, Vancouver
Junior Champion: Elise Christensen, Woodland
Junior Reserve Champion: Narah Austen, Battle Ground
Junior Third: Tristen Tavison, Brush Prairie
Novice Champion: Maddie Messner, Yacolt
Novice Reserve Champion: Seth Hartrim-Lowe, Vancouver
Novice Third: Malia Smith, Wahkiacus
Parent Bowl
Champion: Steven Beachner, Vancouver
Reserve Champion: Allison Klemz, Battle Ground
Wether-Sires
Champion Ewe, Blue: Kai Cook-Luna, Ridgefield
Reserve Ewe, Blue: Jonah Cady, La Center
Best Pair, Blue: Zachary Coder, Battle Ground
Blue: Hallye Byford, Amboy
Crossbreeds
Champion Ewe, 2 Blue: Willow Babcock, Heisson
Reserve Champion Ewe, Blue: Gracelynn Caldwell, Battle Ground
Natural Colored
Champion, Blue: Hallye Byford, Amboy
Reserve Champion Ewe, Blue: Scarlett Perin, Battle Ground
Best Pair, Blue: Hope Roberts, Amboy
2 Blue: Faith Roberts, Amboy
Supreme
Champion Ram: Lane Roberts, Amboy
Reserve Champion Ram: Clay Roberts, Amboy
Champion Ewe: Jonah Cady, La Center
Reserve Champion Ewe: Kaitlyn Hann, Vancouver
Romney
Champion Ewe, Reserve Champion Ewe, Best Pair, 2 Blue: Hallye Byford, Amboy
Southdown
Champion Ewe, Reserve Champion Ewe, Best Pair, 2 Blue: Jonah Cady, La Center
Hampshires
Champion Ram, Blue: Lane Roberts, Amboy
Reserve Champion Ram, Blue: Clay Roberts, Amboy
Champion Ewe, Best Pair, 3 Blue: Kaitlyn Hann, Ridgefield
Reserve Champion Ewe, Blue: Faith Roberts, Amboy
Wensleydale
Champion Ewe, Reserve Champion Ewe, Best Pair, 1 Blue: Madeline Coder, Battle Ground
2 Blue: Reagenna Perin, Battle Ground
Showmanship
Junior Champion: Aiyana Hann, Vancouver
Junior Reserve Champion: Jonah Cady, La Center
Intermediate Champion, Best of Show: Kai Cook-Luna, Ridgefield
Intermediate Reserve Champion, Reserve of Show: Lanelle Clark, Camas
Senior Champion: Hallye Byford, Amboy
Senior Reserve Champion: Clay Roberts, Amboy
Recorded Grade
Grand Champion, Reserve Champion: Mariah Acton, Vancouver
Lamancha
Grand Champion, Reserve Champion: Ardis Lyons, Vancouver
Nubian
Grand Champion, Reserve Champion: Brenda Yoho, Brush Prairie
Nigerians
Grand Champion: Nancy Lamont, Rochester
Reserve Champion: Amanda Hanson, Amboy
AOP
Grand Champion, Reserve Champion: Gavin Besteman, Vancouver
Alpines
Grand Champion, Reserve Champion: Virginia Triplett, Brush Prairie
Showmanship
Novice Champion: Elise Christensen, Woodland
Novice Reserve Champion: Braelynn Christensen, Woodland
Junior Champion, Reserve Fancy Pigeon, Best Crossbreed: Naomi Klemz, Battle Ground
Intermediate Champion, Best Fancy: Sterling Rowland, Battle Ground
Intermediate Reserve Champion: Emily Beck, Vancouver
Senior Champion: Madison Scott, Vancouver
Senior Reserve Champion, Best Sport, Best of Show: Andrew Mellin, Ridgefield
Craft
Junior Reserve: Naomi Klemz, Battle Ground
Junior Champion: Kanna Mellin, Ridgefield
Intermediate Reserve: Alyssa Mellin, Ridgefield
Intermediate Champion: Marah Klemz, Battle Ground
Senior Reserve Craft, Champion: Maddy Scott, Vancouver
Special: Elise Christensen, Woodland; Karina Mellin, Ridgefield
Judge’s Choice: Emily Beck, Vancouver
Overall Reserve Champion: Karina Mellin, Ridgefield
Overall Champion: Maddy Scott, Vancouver
Equipment
Champion: Maddy Scott, Vancouver
Best Oral Reasons
Junior: Elise Christensen, Woodland
Intermediate: Marah Klemz, Battle Ground
Senior: Gavin Besteman, Vancouver
Judging Contest
Junior Reserve Champion: Elise Christensen, Woodland
Junior Champion: Naomi Klemz, Battle Ground
Intermediate Reserve Champion: Emily Beck, Vancouver
Intermediate Champion: Sterling Rowland, Battle Ground
Senior Reserve Champion: Maddy Scott, Vancouver
Senior Champion: Andrew Mellin, Ridgefield
Top Loft
Reserve Champion: Naomi Klemz, Battle Ground
Champion: Maddy Scott, Vancouver
Light Weight
First: Randy Dodge, Albany, Oregon
Second: Jerry Lee Junior Sandy, Oregon
Heavy Weight
First: Randy Dodge, Albany, Oregon
Second: Don Lee, Estacada, Oregon
Junior Fitting and Showing
Champion: Lucy Becker
Reserve Champion: Evelyn Grabenkort
Intermediate Fitting and Showing
Champion: Makenna Conner
Reserve Champion: Victoria Labadorf
Senior Fitting and Showing
Champion: Autumn Richardson
Reserve Champion: Cheynne Coss
Junior Oral Reasons
Champion: Evie Grabenkort; Morgan Gramm
Junior Breed ID
Champion: Cheyenne Coss
Intermediate Judging
Champion: Shayla Konency
Reserve Champion: Montanna Coss
Intermediate Oral Reasons
Champion: Shayla Konency
Intermediate Breed ID
Champion: Montanna Coss
Senior Judging
Champion: Ella Konency
Reserve Champion: Kate Bias
Senior Oral Reasons
Champion: Anne Bias
Reserve Champion: Erin Marble
Senior Breed ID
Champion: Ella Konency
Overall Oral Reasons: Evie Grabenkort
Superintendent’s Award: Erin Marble
Lucky Rabbit’s Foot Award: Bella Dahl
Archery Fitting and Showing
Senior Champion: Natalie Dean, Ridgefield and Sydney Dean, Ridgefield
Senior Reserve Champion: Randi Richards, Ridgefield
Intermediate Champion: Elizabeth Ogle, Vancouver
Intermediate Reserve Champion: Colton Jenks, Vancouver
Junior Champion: Clara Johnston, Vancouver
Blue: Kristina Padget, Battle Ground; Evalea Natterstad, Ridgefield; Steven Gretchen, Vancouver
Archery Shoot - Recurve Bow
Senior Champion: Sydney Dean, Ridgefield
Senior Reserve Champion: Natalie Dean, Ridgefield
Intermediate Champion: Elizabeth Ogle, Vancouver
Archery Shoot - Compound Bow
Senior Champion: Randi Richards, Ridgefield
Intermediate Champion: Evalea Natterstad, Ridgefield
Intermediate Reserve Champion: Colton Jenks, Vancouver
Junior Champion: Clara Johnston, Vancouver
Air-Rifle Fitting and Showing
Senior Champion: Jordyn Richards, Ridgefield
Senior Reserve Champion: Randi Richards, Ridgefield
Senior Red: Corina Gamboa, Vancouver; Kayelyn Murray, Vancouver; Kristina Padget, Battle Ground
Intermediate Champion: Elizabeth Ogle, Vancouver
Intermediate Reserve Champion: Colton Jenks, Vancouver
Junior Champion: Clara Johnston, Vancouver
Air-Rifle Shoot
Senior Champion: Jordyn Richards, Ridgefield
Senior Reserve Champion: Randi Richards, Ridgefield
Senior Blue: Kayelyn Murray, Vancouver; Corina Gamboa, Vancouver
Senior Red: Kristina Padget, Battle Ground
Intermediate Champion: Evalea Natterstad, Ridgefield
Intermediate Reserve Champion: Colton Jenks, Vancouver
Intermediate Blue: Elizabeth Ogle, Vancouver
Junior Champion: Clara Johnston, Vancouver
Individual Project Without Using Kit
Junior Special, Reserve Champion: Micah Hwang, Vancouver
Junior Special: William Bullock, Woodland
Junior Judge’s Award: Carl Lindell, Battle Ground; Ella King, Battle Ground; Harrison Hartrim-Lowe, Vancouver
Intermediate Reserve Champion: Sam Hartrim-Lowe, Vancouver
Senior Special: Joshua Sieng, Vancouver
Design and Display
Junior Reserve Champion: Wyatt Howard, Vancouver
Junior Champion: Carl Lindell, Battle Ground
Junior Special: Wyatt Howard, Vancouver
Intermediate Reserve Champion: Acacia Hwang, Vancouver
Intermediate Champion: Sam Hartrim-Lowe, Vancouver
Senior Champion: Tyler Minden, Battle Ground
Senior Reserve Champion, Judge’s Choice: Cyndi Johnson, Battle Ground
Senior Superintendent’s Award, 3 Specials: Ashton Minden, Battle Ground
Special Award: Logan Femling, Vancouver
Group Project Without
Using Kit
Junior Reserve Champion: ElectroBots, Battle Ground
Junior Champion: BlasterBots, Battle Ground
Senior Champion, Reserve Champion: Steel Hearts, Camas
Reserve Champion: Brain Bots, Battle Ground
Jerry Warner Memorial Award, John sounders Inspirational Award: Harrison Hartrim-Lowe, Battle Ground
Fred Griffith Memorial Trophy: Madelyn Hartrim-Lowe
Fitting and Showing
Junior Champion: Harrison Hartrim-Lowe, Battle Ground
Intermediate Champion: Peyton Rosin, La Center
Senior Champion: Josie Uskoski, La Center
Top Yearline Replacement Heifer
Best Exhibitor, Best Breeder: Shane Uskoski, La Center
Judging Contest
Junior Champion: Shane Uskoski, La Center
Intermediate Champion: Samuel Hartrim-Lowe, Battle Ground
Senior Champion: Riely Shirley, La Center
Holstein
Junior Boy: Shane Uskoski, La Center
Senior Girl: Peyton Rosin, La Center
Senior Boy: Samuel Hartrim-Lowe, Battle Ground
Champion of Show: Steve Suchy, Battle Ground
Reserve of Show: Mark Dooms, Chehalis
Large Fowl
Champion: Lois Hester, Battle Ground
Reserve Champion: Zoey Wyant, Vancouver
Bantam
Champion, Reserve Champion: Steve Suchy, Battle Ground
Waterfowl
Champion: Mark Doonis, Chehalis
Reserve Champion: Kevin Noorlander, Brush Prairie
Game
Best of Breed: Steve Suchy, Battle Ground
Medium Duck
Best of Breed: Brent Worden, Washougal
Rose Comb Clean Legged, Feather Legged
Best of Breed: Debbie Wisch, Kalama
Heavy Duck, Goose
Best of Breed: Kevin Noorlander, Brush Prairie
Light Duck
Best of Breed: Kierstin Lindeman, Washougal
American, English, Utility
Best of Breed: Lois Hester, Battle Ground
Bantam Duck
Best of Breed: Mark Dooms, Chehalis
Single Comb Clean Legged
Best of Breed: Sarah Summerhill, Vancouver
AOSB, Continental
Best of Breed: Zoey Tomlinsen, Vancouver
Mediterranean, Best Dozen Eggs
Best of Breed: Zoey Wyant, Vancouver
Grand Champion: Karisa Sorenson, Battle Ground
Reserve Grand Champion: Mia Achzigers, La Center
Rate of Gain Champion: Kayden Hull, Ridgefield
Grown Goat
Champion: Mia Achzigers, La Center
Reserve Champion: Alana Wood, Amboy
Heavy Weight
Champion: Karisa Sorenson, Battle Ground
Reserve Champion: Kayden Hull, Ridgefield
Middleweight
Champion: Mia Achzigers, La Center
Reserve Champion: Nicole Hayes, Vancouver
Light Weight
Champion: Nicole Hayes, Vancouver
Reserve Champion: Nick Millett, Ridgefield
Murray Grey
Champion Heifer Calf, Reserve Senior Champion Female, Champion Cow/Calf: George and Cheryl Germaine of Diamond G Farms, Vader
Reserve Champion Heifer Calf, Grand Champion Female: Steve and Kathy Walker of McCully Mountain farm Lyons, Oregon
Junior Champion Heifer, Reserve Champion Heifer, Senior Champion Female, Reserve Champion Cow/Calf, Bull Calf Champion, Reserve Bull Calf Champion, Junior Champion Bull, Reserve Junior Champion Bull, Grand Champion Bull, Reserve Grand Champion Bull: Michael and Leona Jimenez of MLJ Ranch, Ridgefield
Reserve Grand Champion Female: Natalia Walker of McCully Mountain Farm, Lyons, Oregon
Black Angus
Champion Heifer Calf, Reserve Champion Heifer Calf, Junior Champion Heifer, Reserve Senior Champion Female, Grand Champion Female, Reserve Grand Champion Female, Champion Cow/Calf, Reserve Bull Calf Champion, Reserve Grand Champion Bull: Dallas Martin of Tri Mountain Angus, Ridgefield
Reserve Junior Champion Heifer: Bill Kennedy of Blue Sky, Ridgefield
Senior Champion Female, Bull Calf Champion, Grand Champion Bull: Lisa Spiesschaert of G Bar S Ranch, Forest Grove, Oregon
Mini Zebu
Champion Heifer Calf, Junior Champion Heifer, Reserve Senior Champion Female, Reserve Grand Champion Female, Senior Bull Champion, Grand Champion Bull: Lisa Beaver of AH-Misk Farm, Vader
Reserve Champion Heifer Calf, Reserve Junior Champion Heifer, Senior Champion Female, Grand Champion Female, Champion Cow/Calf, Bull Calf Champion: Michelle Shannon of Smokey Valley Farm, Toledo
Youth Showmanship - 11 and Younger
1st Place: Margie Harris, Myrtle Point, Oregon
2nd Place: Logan DeJong, Lebanon, Oregon
3rd Place: Kierra Shannon, Toledo
Youth Showmanship - 12 to 14
1st Place: Emma Walsh, Molalla, Oregon
2nd Place: Taylor DeJong, Lebanon, Oregon
3rd Place: Macy Wilson, Lebanon, Oregon
Youth Showmanship - 15 to 18
1st Place: Hunter Ball, Ten Mile, Oregon
All Other Breeds
Champion Heifer Calf, Junior Champion Heifer, Reserve Junior Champion Heifer, Senior Champion Female, Grand Champion Female, Reserve Grand Champion Female, Champion Cow/Calf, Bull Calf Champion, Grand Champion Bull, Reserve Grand Champion Bull: Blake Robb of Robb Farms, Vancouver
Reserve Champion Heifer Calf, Reserve Senior Champion Female: Lisa Spiesschaert of G Bar S Ranch, Forest Grove, Oregon
Reserve Bull Calf Champion: George and Cheryl Germain of Diamond G Farm, Vader
Maine Anjou
Champion Heifer Calf, Junior Champion Heifer, Senior Champion Female, Grand Champion Female, Reserve Grand Champion Female, Champion Cow/Calf, Bull Calf Champion, Reserve Bull Calf Champion, Grand Champion Bull, Reserve Grand Champion Bull: Terry and Kim Primley of 4P Ranch, Ridgefield
Reserve Champion Heifer Calf, Reserve Junior Champion Heifer, Reserve Senior Champion Female, Reserve Champion Cow/Calf: Betty Hauser of Hauser Farms, Ridgefield
Mini Hereford
Champion Heifer Calf, Reserve Junior Champion Heifer, Reserve Senior Champion Female: Michelle Shannon of Smokey Valley Farm, Toledo
Junior Champion Heifer, Reserve Grand Champion Female: RJ Shannon of Smokey Valley Farm, Toledo
Senior Champion Female, Grand Champion Female: Kierra Shannon of Smokey Valley Farm, Toledo
Hereford
Champion Heifer Calf, Junior Champion Heifer, Senior Champion Female, Grand Champion Female: Taylor DeJong of JNS Cattle, Lebanon, Oregon
Reserve Champion Heifer Calf, Bull Calf Champion, Grand Champion Bull: Lindsay and Andrew Eldred of Eldred Herefords, Ridgefield
Reserve Junior Champion Heifer, Reserve Champion Cow/Calf, Reserve Bull Calf Champion, Reserve Grand Champion Bull: Jody Schlecht of JMS Herefords, Oregon City, Oregon
Reserve Senior Champion Female, Reserve Grand Champion Female, Champion Cow/Calf: Jerry and Staci DeJong of JNS Cattle, Lebanon, Oregon
Junior Bull Champion: Mike Graves of JG Herefords, Oak Harbor
Herdsmanship: Large Herd
1st Place: Terry and Kim Primley of 4P Ranch, Ridgefield
2nd Place: Jimenez Family of MLJ Ranch, Ridgefield
3rd Place: Blake Robb of Robb Farms, Vancouver
Herdsmanship: Small Herd
1st Place: Steve and Kathy Walker of McCully Mt. Murray Greys, Lyons, Oregon
2nd Place: George and Cheryl Germaine of Diamond G Farms, Vader
3rd Place: Blake Robb of Robb Farms, Vancouver
Supreme
Supreme Female, Supreme Cow/Calf: Taylor DeJong of JNS Cattle, Lebanon, Oregon
Supreme Bull: Blake Robb of Robb Farms, Vancouver
Cloverbud Award: Hastin Polka; Tristan Schoening
Best of Breed, Best in Show: Lee Fromm
Reserve Best in Show, Best of Breed: Kate Bias
Best of Breed: Rielei Polka; Sara Chamberlain; Rykker Polka; Annabelle Fisk
Junior Fitting and Showing
Champion; Alyssa Franklin
Reserve Champion: Rykker Polka
Blue: Lee Fromm; Sara Chamberlain
Intermediate Fitting and Showing
Champion: Rielei Polka
Reserve Champion: Heather Krause
Blue: Kieran Schoening
Senior Fitting and Showing
Champion: Kate Bias
Reserve Champion: Annabella Fisk
Judging
Junior Champion: Alyssa Franklin
Junior Reserve Champion: Rykker Polka
Blue: Sara Chamberlain; Lee Fromm
Intermediate Champion: Rielei Polka
Intermediate Reserve Champion: Heather Krause
Blue: Kieran Schoening
Senior Champion: Kate Bias
Senior Reserve Champion: Annabelle Fisk
Top Oral Reasons
Intermediate: Heather Krause
Senior: Kate Bias