Football

Check out The Reflector’s Football Preview inserted in this weeks edition. It contains comprehensive coverage and schedules for high school football.

Volleyball - All Games start at 7 p.m.

1A

La Center

Tuesday, Sept. 10 vs. Woodland

Thursday, Sept. 12 vs. Hudson’s Bay

Monday, Sept. 16 at Kalama

Thursday, Sept. 19 vs. Elma

Tuesday, Sept. 24 at Battle Ground

Tuesday, Oct. 1 at Seton Catholic 

Thursday, Oct. 3 vs. Columbia - White Salmon

Tuesday, Oct. 8 vs. King’s Way Christain

Thursday, Oct. 10 vs. Stevenson

Tuesday, Oct. 15 at Castle Rock

Thursday, Oct. 17 vs. Seton Catholic

Tuesday, Oct. 22 at Columbia - White Salmon

Thursday, Oct 24 at King’s Way Christian

Tuesday, Oct. 29 at Stevenson

Thursday, Oct. 31 vs. Castle Rock

 

2A

Hockinson

Tuesday, Sept. 10 vs. Fort Vancouver

Thursday, Sept. 12 at Evergreen 

Tuesday, Sept. 17 at Columbia River

Thursday, Sept. 19 vs. Mark Morris

Tuesday, Sept. 24 at Ridgefield

Thursday, Sept. 26 vs. Washougal

Tuesday, Oct. 1 at R A Long

Tuesday, Oct. 8 vs. Woodland

Monday, Oct. 14 vs. Columbia River

Tuesday, Oct. 15 at Mark Morris

Thursday, Oct. 17 vs. Ridgefield

Tuesday, Oct. 22 at Washougal

Thursday, Oct 24 vs. R A Long

Thursday, Oct. 31 at Woodland

 

Ridgefield

Tuesday, Sept. 10 at Skyview

Thursday, Sept. 12 at Union

Tuesday, Sept. 17 vs. Woodland

Thursday, Sept. 19 at Washougal

Tuesday, Sept. 24 vs. Hockinson

Thursday, Sept. 26 at Mark Morris

Thursday, Oct. 3 at R A Long

Tuesday, Oct. 8 at Columbia River

Thursday, Oct. 10 at Woodland

Tuesday, Oct. 15 vs. Washougal

Thursday, Oct. 17 at Hockinson

Tuesday, Oct. 22 vs. Mark Morris

Tuesday, Oct. 29 vs. R A Long

Thursday, Oct. 31 vs. Columbia River

 

Woodland

Tuesday, Sept. 10 at La Center

Thursday, Sept. 12 vs. Kalama

Tuesday, Sept. 17 at Ridgefield

Thursday, Sept. 19 at R A Long

Tuesday, Sept. 24 vs. Columbia River

Tuesday, Oct. 1 vs. Mark Morris

Tuesday, Oct. 8 at Hockinson

Thursday, Oct. 10 vs. Ridgefield

Tuesday, Oct. 15 vs. R A Long

Thursday, Oct. 17 at Columbia River

Thursday, Oct. 24 at Mark Morris

Tuesday, Oct. 19 at Washougal

Thursday, Oct. 31 vs. Hockinson

 

3A

Prairie

Thursday, Sept. 12 vs. Camas

Tuesday, Sept 17 at Union

Thursday, Sept. 19 vs. Battle Ground

Thursday, Sept. 26 at Skyview

Thursday, Oct. 3 at Evergreen

Monday, Oct. 7 at Kelso

Wednesday, Oct. 9 vs. Fort Vancouver

Tuesday, Oct. 15 vs. Hudson’s Bay

Thursday, Oct. 17 at Mountain View

Wednesday, Oct. 23 vs. Kelso

Tuesday, Oct. 29 at Fort Vancouver

Thursday, Oct. 31 at Hudson’s Bay

Tuesday, Nov. 5 vs. Mountain View

Tuesday, Nov. 12 vs. Evergreen

 

4A

Battle Ground

Tuesday, Sept. 10 at Mountain View

Thursday, Sept. 12 at Washougal

Tuesday, Sept. 17 vs. Evergreen

Thursday, Sept. 19 at Prairie

Tuesday, Sept. 24 vs La Center

Monday, Oct. 7 at Union

Wednesday, Oct. 9 at Skyview

Tuesday, Oct. 15 at Heritage

Thursday, Oct. 17 vs. Camas

Thursday, Oct. 24 vs. Union

Tuesday, Oct. 29 vs. Skyview

Thursday, Oct. 31 vs. Heritage

Tuesday, Nov. 5 at Camas

Girls Soccer

1A

La Center

7 p.m., Tuesday, Sept. 10 vs. Evergreen

7 p.m., Thursday, Sept. 12 at Woodland

Noon, Saturday, Sept. 14 vs. Washougal

7 p.m., Tuesday, Sept. 17 vs. Fort Vancouver

6 p.m., Thursday, Sept. 19 at Heritage

7 p.m., Tuesday, Sept. 24 at Tenino

7 p.m., Tuesday, Oct. 1 vs. Seton Catholic

6 p.m., Thursday, Oct. 3 at Columbia - White Salmon

6 p.m., Tuesday, Oct. 8 at King’s Way Christain

6 p.m., Thursday, Oct. 10 at Stevenson

7 p.m., Tuesday, Oct. 15 vs. Castle Rock

4:30 p.m., Thursday, Oct. 17 at Seton Catholic

7 p.m., Tuesday, Oct. 22 vs. Columbia - White Salmon

7 p.m., Thursday, Oct. 24 vs. King’s Way Christian

7 p.m., Tuesday, Oct. 29 vs. Stevenson

6 p.m., Thursday, Oct. 31 at Castle Rock

 

2A

Hockinson

4 p.m.., Friday, Sept. 6 at Skyview

7 p.m., Thursday, Sept. 12 at Kelso

Noon, Saturday, Sept. 14 vs. Prairie

7 p.m., Tuesday, Sept. 17 at Columbia River

7 p.m., Thursday, Sept. 19 vs. Mark Morris

7 p.m., Tuesday, Sept. 24 at Ridgefield

7 p.m., Thursday, Sept. 26 vs. Washougal

6 p.m., Tuesday, Oct. 1 at R A Long

7 p.m., Thursday, Oct. 3 at Camas

7 p.m., Tuesday, Oct. 8 vs. Woodland

7 p.m., Thursday, Oct. 10 vs. Columbia River

5 p.m., Tuesday, Oct. 15 at Mark Morris

7 p.m., Thursday, Oct. 17 vs. Ridgefield

7 p.m., Tuesday, Oct. 22 at Washougal

7 p.m., Thursday, Oct. 24 vs. R A Long

7 p.m., Tuesday, Oct. 29 at Woodland

 

Ridgefield

7 p.m., Saturday, Sept. 7 vs. Battle Ground

7 p.m., Thursday, Sept. 12 vs. Union

6 p.m., Saturday, Sept. 14 at Skyview

7 p.m., Tuesday, Sept. 17 vs. Woodland

7 p.m., Thursday, Sept. 19 at Washougal

Noon, Saturday, Sept. 21 at King’s Way Christian

7 p.m., Tuesday, Sept. 24 vs. Hockinson

5 p.m., Thursday, Sept. 26 at Mark Morris

6 p.m., Thursday, Oct. 3 at R A Long

7 p.m., Tuesday, Oct. 8 at Columbia River

7 p.m., Thursday, Oct. 10 at Woodland

7 p.m., Tuesday, Oct. 15 vs. Washougal

7 p.m., Thursday, Oct. 17 at Hockinson

7 p.m., Tuesday, Oct. 22 vs. Mark Morris

7 p.m., Saturday, Oct. 26 vs. R A Long

7 p.m., Tuesday, Oct. 29 vs. Columbia River

 

Woodland

2 p.m., Saturday, Sept. 7 at Heritage

6 p.m., Tuesday, Sept. 10 at Seton Catholic

7 p.m., Thursday, Sept. 12 vs. La Center

2 p.m., Saturday, Sept. 14 vs. Hudson’s Bay

7 p.m., Tuesday, Sept. 17 at Ridgefield

6 p.m., Thursday, Sept. 19 at R A Long

7 p.m., Tuesday, Sept. 24 vs. Columbia River

7 p.m., Tuesday, Oct. 1 vs. Mark Morris

7 p.m., Thursday, Oct. 3 vs. Washougal

7 p.m., Tuesday, Oct. 8 at Hockinson

7 p.m., Thursday, Oct. 10 vs. Ridgefield

7 p.m., Tuesday, Oct. 15 vs. R A Long

7 p.m., Thursday, Oct. 17 at Columbia River

5 p.m., Thursday, Oct. 24 at Mark Morris

6 p.m., Saturday, Oct. 26 at Washougal

7 p.m., Tuesday, Oct. 29 vs. Hokinson

 

3A

Prairie

7 p.m. Thursday, Sept. 12 vs. Columbia River

Noon, Saturday, Sept. 14 at Hockinson

7 p.m., Monday, Sept. 16 vs. Union

7 p.m., Wednesday, Sept. 18 vs. Canby, Oregon

7 p.m., Thursday, Sept. 19 at Battle Ground

7 p.m., Tuesday, Sept. 24 vs. Camas

7 p.m., Thursday, Sept. 26 vs. Kelso

7 p.m., Tuesday, Oct. 1 vs. Fort Vancouver

6 p.m., Thursday, Oct. 3 at Hudson’s Bay

7 p.m., Monday, Oct. 7 vs. Mountain View

6 p.m., Wednesday, Oct. 9 at Evergreen

7 p.m., Tuesday, Oct. 15 at Kelso

6 p.m., Thursday, Oct. 17 at Fort Vancouver

7 p.m., Tuesday, Oct. 22 vs. Hudson’s Bay

7 p.m., Thursday, Oct. 24 at Mountain View

7 p.m., Tuesday, Oct. 29 vs. Evergreen

 

4A

Battle Ground

7 p.m., Saturday, Sept. 7 at Ridgefield

6 p.m., Tuesday, Sept. 10 at Hudson’s Bay

8 p.m., Thursday, Sept. 12 at Mountain View

1:30 p.m., Saturday, Sept. 14 at Federal Way

7 p.m., Tuesday, Sept. 17 at Evergreen

7 p.m., Thursday, Sept. 19 vs. Prairie

7 p.m., Saturday, Sept. 21 vs. Kelso

7 p.m., Thursday, Sept. 26 at Camas

7 p.m., Tuesday, Oct. 1 vs. Skyview

7 p.m., Thursday, Oct. 3 at Heritage

7 p.m., Monday, Oct. 7 vs. Union

7 p.m., Tuesday, Oct. 15 vs. Camas

6 p.m., Thursday, Oct. 17 at Skyview

7 p.m., Tuesday, Oct. 22 vs. Heritage

5 p.m., Thursday, Oct. 24 at Union

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.