Battle Ground High School second semester honor roll

Students with a 4.0 grade point average are noted with an asterisk.

Grade 12

Bailey G. Anderson*, Courteney J. Anderson, Kayden A. Anderson, Jessica M. Arellano, Joseph W. Asmus Jr., Victor G. Avila, Kaitlyn M. Bailey, Logan R. Ballensky, Maddison R. Barnes, Ariana Barrera Andres, Anatoliy I. Barylyak*, Brendan J. Beall, MaKaylee Becker, Angelita M. Beltran, Joshua L. Bennett*, Macy L. Bergmann*, Camilla Bernardini, Joshua B. Birrer, Sidnie M. Boadwine*, Brooke R. Bolsoy, Kylee K. Booker, Emma J. Boucher, Samuel H. Boucher*, Olivia M. Bray, Jordan E. Brooks*, Laurelle J. Brown, Jacob L. Broyles, Hannah T. Buck, Abigail R. Burnett, Luciano K. Cabral Do Nascimento, Benjamin D. Cahoon*, Nathaniel J. Canfield, Jaelyn D. Carr, Emma R. Carrick*, Aslan Z. Cline-Womanck*, Mariana Cortez Corona, Kate D. Daniels, Kassidy M. Davenport, Alexander L. Davisson, Katelyn M. Donaldson, Trey J. Dunn, Amy Eells*, Jasmine A. Enright, Jarren W. Erickson, Cody A. Fender, Nolan D. Foley, Ashley E. Franklin*, Peyton E. Friman, Katherine N. Gamblin*, Luissa A. Garza-Mauricio*, Nicholas E. Gillen*, Della M. Gillette, Daniel Gomes*, Nova L. Gomulkiewicz, Addy D. Gozart*, Ronan P. Griffin, Reed G. Halling*, Olivia G. Hallstrom*, Cassidy M. Hamilton, Hailey J. Hamilton*, Steven F. Hancock Jr., Kenneth B. Harmon, Zachary S. Heller, RoseAnna P. Hersey*, Brynn L. Hess, Emily M. Hickel*, Austin A. Hicks Samuel B. Hornsveld*, Christopher J. Jackman*, Joseph J. Jakovac, Haile L. Jodenschwager, Sara K. John, Jason A. Johson II, Michael D. Johnson, Reilly A. Jolma, Daniel B. Joner, Jacy K. Jones, Rhys T. Kandoll, Jace G. Kaushagen*, Madison E. Kellogg, Madison A. Kelly, Calvin J. King, Zoe R. King, Gavon M. Kitzmiller, Jordan E. Klein, Aaliyah N. Klug*, Jaydin J. Knotts, Ashlee J. Koen, Kmily Kohout, Jacob J. Kostman, Emma I. Kushykov, Zachary A. Kysar, Christopher Ladd, Emilie A. Lahti, Zachary M. Lavin*, Yuanze Liao, Jason R. Lindberg, Taylor C. Lindberg, Vonn J. Lindersmith, Nathan D. Lipovich, Julius A. Lomeli, Alex P. Longrie, Mackenzie C. Malone, Sydney M. Marsh, Jennica A. Martin, Raime S. Martinell, Kendra M. Matson*, Kashayla L. McClung, Aubrea A. McClurkin, Jacob W. McKee, Kyle J. McMahan, Emily K. Meidinger Behrens, Jonah E. Meyer*, Max M. Milliner, Tyler H. Minden, Adam J. Mitchell, Erica L. Moody, Isaac D. Moore, Makayli N. Murphy, Braydon T. Myers, Timofei Nazarenko, Phuong T. Nguyen*, Ian M. Nielsen, Alyssa A. Ochoa*, Tanner P. Opdahl, Carson T. Ortiz, Matthew J. Palmateer*, Faith E. Parker, Hailey J. Parks, Sammantha R. Peterson, Anna E. Popova, Ryan B. Potes, Hannah M. Price, Lillian C. Reisbick, Samantha R. Reyes*, Nicholas W. Rich, Kayla A. Richardson, Sadie R. Richmond Huebner, Abby M. Rinta*, Corey J. Ritchie*, Meea M. Roark-Miller, Stacy J. Rodriguez-Magana, Erik M. Ronning, Zakaria H. Sadek, Trey R. Samuelson*, Jesus Sanchez, Karlene E. Sarkinen*, Alexa I. Schwartz, Yana D. Sidak, Sara M. Slone, Amanda J. Smalley, Broderick T. Smith, Avalin G. Smithline*, Jayden Snyder, Abby R. Staton, Andrea R. Stoolfire, Evelina E. Sviridenko*, Dylan R. Swanson*, Annalyn R. Tapani*, Raine O. Tapani, Ethan R. Tawwater*, Jared M. Townley*, Emily L. Uribe, Anakin J. Velasquez, Ashley N. Venneri, Jennifer A. Westrand*, Emma L. Wheaton*, Sparrow S. Whitmire, Eric C. Whitten, Samuel L. Whitten, Alyssa A. Wilson, Mia R. Winebrenner, Patrick D. Wirtanen, Noah H. Withee* and Stephanie L. Wolden*.

Grade 11

Annika M. Chestnut*, Stephanie R. Clark, Kadon M. Collins, Caitlyn R. Curry, Hailey R. Defferding, Shelby L. Dickey, Douglas M. DoBrava, Ryan C. Duffy*, Allison M. Ek, Kalli M. Ek, Abigail M. Eugenio, Alayna J. Falk, Kaitlyn A. Ferguson, Trevor Fitzpatrick, Bodey A. Fontaine, Alexander H. Forstrom*, Joshua M. Gallagher*, Felisha L. Gamble, Kilee Gagrdiner, Christopher S. Genello, Jessica R. Goff*, Kila M. Gonzalez, Sidney Q. Graham*, Madison R. Gummere-Brown, Shane G. Guthrie, Autumn S. Hahn, Caroline M. Halberg, Jameson D. Harpe, Lilly A. Harrison, Molly C. Harvison, Gage M. Hay*, Lea K. Heidegger, Alexis R. Heinzman, Alexander D. Heller, Rylee M. Hendrix, Vanessa D. Hernandez, Justus H. Hersey*, Carrie M. Hervi, Chavelle J. Higgins, Krissen M. Homola, Layson H. Homola, Ryan W. Homola, Troy D. Homola, Chloe R. Hylla, Eileen E. Jeschke, Cambry S. Johnston, Nolan S. Kangas*, Raymond J. Karvonen, Marci L. Kaski, Rebekah I. Keithley, Samuel J. Kinnunen, Alaiyah A. Kriby, Brooke K. Kirby*, Kayla M. Konahap, Elizabeth R. Kraisler, Hunter L. Krebs, Clayton C. Kulla*, Tori L. Kysar*, Alexis G. Laizure, Lane N. Landas*, Olivia S. Ledbury*, Madison R. Lehner, Ava J. Levanen, Lily M. Lindberg*, Louise A. Lindberg, Tyson W. Lindemood*, Drew F. Lipe, Joseph D. Mackes*, Jacob T. Mallory, Mikiela Malone, Ilona I. Marchenko*, Alison Marlin, Emily B. Martinez*, Rhett C. Massie, Whitten C. Massie*, Brinna M. McClung, Collin R. McFall, Annabelle R. Melton, Mallory J. Meyer, Grace E. Mitchell, Carter H. Moffatt, Christina J. Moore, James M. Moore, Annabelle K. Murphy, Grant J. Murray*, Victoria Nesterov*, Alexander Nguyen, Trevor J. Niemi, Andrew J. Oval, Sydney G. Page, Artem A. Papirovyy, Helmi L. Pedersen*, Buford P. Perkins, Peter T. Pham, Dakota B. Prothero, Caleb A. Purcell, Sheila M. Raisanen, Hayden J. Renner*, Anna R. Rhoades*, Esther E. Rhoades, Cody J. Risner, Tori R. Roadifer*, Sadie L. Robins*, Lizabeth V. Rodriguez, Jayden S. Rotschy, Lina M. Rotschy*, Lou M. Rotschy, Winston C. Rotschy, Alexis R. Ruby, Elizabeth V. Saleniuc, Artyom Samoylenko, Marcie L. Sarkinen, Sasha K. Sarkinen*, Emmagen T. Sarvis, Dylan Sauls*, Jared M. Schwartz*, Rebeka A. Scott, Trenton Shaffer, Sidney J. Shaima, Makayla J. Shoemaker, Gwynn E. Silverson, Liss E. Simonson*, Addelynn P. Smith, Hudson W. Smith*, Kambrya R. Smith, Mali R. Smith, Gabrielle S. Steinbrenner*, Colt J. Stepard, Alena M. Stevens, Shane P. Stewart, Bishop J. Straube, Maggie D. Tanninen, Forrest F. Tapani, Grant E. Tapani*, Jenna G. Tormanen*, Brennan A. Townley*, Bethany A. Tuchardt*, Elly M. Urban, Emily M. Wade*, Grace A. Wade, Kaelyn R. White*, Bryce T. Wilcox, Jacob R. Williams, Monique R. Williams, Charles J. Williamson and Cameron L. Wilson.

Grade 10

Kate E. Abernathy*, Caelie L. Agosta, Logan Q. Alcala*, Landon C. Allen, Ian D. Arellano, Jessica Bailey, Joshua G. Baldwin, Milany Barker, Abigail K. Keall, Madison L. Bessas, Jared P. Bolsoy, Jesse T. Bredeson, Ethan P. Bright*, Kaylene E. Burnett, Maisyn O. Bush, Kyleigh Caldwell, Grace K. Carlson, Lauren A. Castaneda, Thadeus E. Chestnut, Seungwan D. Cho, Laila J. Cichosz*, Brandon M. Coburn, Emma J. Coulter*, Olivia S. Courson, Abbie L. Davidson, Cheyanne R. Devall, Delayne O. Edmondson, Kyle A. Effinger, Amber H. Ek, Emma E. Elliott, Tre E. Elliot, Madison B. Enright, Grant M. Erickson, Leah Erickson, Molly J. Erickson, Dani G. Esparza*, Thomas M. Evans, Justin J. Ferguson*, Liono B. Fitial, Kailey J. Floyd, Benjamin C. Gamblin*, Ashlyn Gardiner, Braeden D. Getch, Monica C. Gillette, Lucas L. Goff, Inessa A. Golysheva, Jarod L. Gordon, Kirill S. Gorenkov, Loren M. Graham, Andrew J. Grantham, Jake C. Griggs, Mazlyn G. Grimes, Livingston J. Gruenberg*, Christian M. Haataia*, Anisa J. Halle, Brett W. Halling, Ela G. Hancock, Megan E. Harris, Zachary J. Hauser, Ellen L. Heidegger*, Joanna E. Heidegger, Kalli S. Hendershot, Brenden S. Hersey*, Javan J. Hersey, Mary A. Hervi, Hezekiah D. Hewes, Courtney C. Hoffman, Camden W. Homola Jarrett D. Homola, Rebecca L. Homola*, Jordan Hoppe, Matthew Hughey, Lorelei A. Hunsaker, Mya N. Huyter, Joel K. Johansson, Madison R. Jolma, Molly R. Jordan, Oliver R. Kadow, Shera D. Kangas, Aubree A. Kaski*, Matthew J. Kelley, Michelle R. Kelley*, Dakota C. King, Joseph A. Kirsch, Dennis V. Kokhanovskyy, Lea Y. Koskiniemi, Rachel K. Koskiniemi, Natalie Krejci, Joni L. Kysar, Ryan W. Kysar*, Wylie L. Kysar, Conor G. Lakey, Brody D. Larson, Mikael K. Larsson, Ayden M. Lavin, Sean M. Lawrentz, Marybeth D. Lee, Lauren A. LEvanen, Rachel V. Levanen, Erika R. Littlefield, Logan A. Lobaugh, Makayla M. Loose*, Paris M. Marsh, Troy Massie, Twyla J. Massie, Trevor R. Mathews, Kelvin E. Matson, Leah M. McBride, Juliann M. McCabe, Elijah Meisenheimer, Von R. Miller, Benjamin A. Mode, Kelly J. Monaghan*, Crystal R. Morris, Parker W. Morrison*, Savannah R. Morrison, Ashlyn M. Munson, Gina K. Muonio*, Patrick B. Murphy, Ethan J. Oeung, Jaden A. Parsons, Alexander P. Payne, Ellie M. Petersen, Abigail M. Peterson-Lopez, Karleigh G. Potter*, Bettiejane T. Prouty, Marcus J. Reinhardt, Leah M. Rich*, Raleigh K. Rinta, Iris K. Rotschy*, Jackson J. Rush*, Colton D. Sahota*, Evelynne I. Samwel, Sarah J. Sanborn*, Hayden A. Sanders, Svea A. Sarkkinen, Thomas W. Sauser, Conner M. Schmidt, Nicole N. Searls, Mykhailo P. Shvorak, Evelina O. Shyshkina, Lyndon R. Simonson, Emily M. Smith*, Ethan E. Smith, Logan G. Smith, Adalie E. Smithline*, Phoenix A. Sowder, D’Naya D. Stewart, Kailey E. Stocknow, Jesse T. Stonecypher*, Elizabeth V. Sviridenko*, Michelin M. Swanson, Alexis J. Talbert*, Justin C. Tamez*, Andrew D. Tawwater, Michael C. Terwilleger Staiano, Josh W. Toivonen, Nickolas J. Tormanen, Rebecca R. Townley, Anna J. Uskoski, Rory P. Uskoski, Angelina Voichishina, Sarah K. Vu, Tyler A. Wake, Zachary D. Waldal, Sydney G. Wheaton, October G. Whisenhunt, Jolene A. White, Hunter M. Winters, Marty J. Wirtanen, Rhesa M. Wirtanen, Madeline H. Withee and Natasha M. Young.

9th Grade

Krista L. Abernathy*, Ty A. Abernathy, Amaya R. Aden, Danielle C. Arn*, Chloe E. Banning-Kaufman, Hermione L. Bauer*, Jayden Beachell*, Oksana G. Gezhan, Evan C. Bliss, Christian W. Blodgett*, Sydney A. Brown, Faith E. Bruckelmyer, Samuel E. Buckbee, Annabelle M. Burris, Jessica R. Cannon, Isabel R. Cantrell, Josalyn R. Cardenas, Cayleb J. Casaw*, Tanner J. Casaw, Tenneyson R. Case, Emma J. Casey, Isabella D. Chadwick*, Lee E. Charlson, Aleksandra A. Chekhun, Emerson G. Christeson, Naomi I. Cooper, Isaac Z. Cowl, Ethan W. Cross Jr., Andrew T. Czech*, Brielle L. Dallum, Kyle M. Davis*, Reid M. Davis, Tucker Davis, Carlos J. De La Rosa-Guitron, Cristian M. De La Rosa-Guitron, Aiden A. Diekmann, Sabrina DiGrigoli*, Kalvin S. Dowdy, Alana C. Duca, Adrian W. Ek*, Cami H. Ek, Emily A. Ek*, Rochelle K. Ek, Ashton M. Eugenio, KEvin A. Ferguson, Conner R. Gailey, Liukva G. Garcia, Nathan R. Gentry, Zachary A. Gillander, Trevor E. Goldsmith, Dalon J. Goodwin, Aiden J. Griffith, Samantha L. Grossman, Earl W. Halberg, Julia L. Halberg, Luke M. Halberg, Emily G. Hamilton, Taytm O. Hauge, Jocelyn L. Heath, Avery G. Hemming, Karlyn D. Hendrickson*, Josue Hernandez-Cardoso, Evania E. Hersey, Abigail P. Hertner, Mya K. Hiivala, Monica C. Hodges, Hunter S. Hoegemeyer, Nathaniel L. Hoernig, Ava S. Homola*, Drew W. Homola, Riley J. Jackson, Hunter F. Jeffs, Justin R. Jones, Rimma F. Kamka, Abbey J. Kangas, Amanda L. Kangas, Bianca S. Kasch, Camille M. Kaski, Laila D. Kelley, Jillian R. Kemp, Michael G. Kennedy, Emily M. King, Chloe A. Koch, Madeline E. Kohout, Alissa J. Koroteev, Leah. A. Korri, Lucas J. Kostman, Logan R. Krack, Forrest D. Kulla, Lindsay R. Kysar, Loren C. Kysar, Ruben A. Landsem, Allie Lanhart, Austin M. Lassiter, Abigail K. Lee, Emma R. Lee, Meegan M. Lee, Cody A. Lewis, Daniel C. Lindberg, Amanda N. Lindemood, Annali K. Lindersmith, Jonah M. Lipovich, Ethan J. Long, Jonathan M. Mason, Arielle A. Massie, Jaylen D. Massie, Remi L. Massie*, Cadence A. Mayer*, Caleb J. McClellan, Samuel McDermott, Levi McRay, Nicolas D. Melnichenko, Bradley J. Melton Werner, Lucy M. Merriman*, Benjamin K. Metzger, Blake J. Miller, Kylie A. Miller*, Nazariy N. Mishchenya, Rayanne M. Monahan, Eric A. Morales*, Alex J. Morris, Jessa R. Mutch, Rachael L. Nelson*, Logen C. Nielsen, Morgan P. Nixon, Grace I. Nylund, Jalin K. Nylund, Logan N. Ogle, Micah S. Panlilio*, Vladislav V. Papirovyy, Spencer D. Payne, Karla J. Paz, Sophia G. Pickren, Chloe P. Porter, Andrea H. Pratt, Gabriel D. Radillo-Hernandez, Emma F. Raisanen, Lucas C. Ramage, Clare J. Reddig, Camryn N. Reed, Rylee N. Rehbein, Henry I. Rhoades*, Lanae R. Rhoades*, Madison L. Rich, Justin D. Ritola, Emily R. Robinett, Katelyn R. Robinson, Yvette M. Rosales, Zade K. Rosenlund, Madalyn D. Rotschy*, Marcus C. Rotschy, Isaiah B. Saleniuc, Derek W. Sarkinen, Hailey R. Sarkinen, Katie A. Sarkinen, Dirk R. Sarkkinen, Mary K. Sawczuk, Nick J. Scheuble, Bree C. Schlecht, Ella M. Schlecht, Danika B. Schnell*, Brendan J. Schwartz, Ryder L. Sharrow, Ava N. Silverson*, Isaiah J. Sittauer, Garrett H. Slaton-Benson, Charles M. Smith, Mackenzie M. Smith, Nicole M. Smith, Talia R. Spencer, Jason A. Sperling Jr., Rebecca J. Staley, Maureesa L. Stewart*, Bailey Straube, Stacy L. Sutton, Joshua Tandy, Jaden S. Tapani, Mariah L. Tapani, Renee C. Tapani, Anna R. Tormanen*, Bethany A. Tormanen*, Carlie A. Townley*, Lori M. Tuominen*, Elijah W. Turner, Jeb L. Uskoski, Mathew L. Uskoski*, Stefan T. Uskoski, Kelly N. Vader*, Ethan C. Valtierra*, Estefania Vazquez Alba*, Kaitlin Victoriano, Austin S. Viztiv, Kacy Vu, Ilsa M. Wacker, Hunter K. Waddell, Kayla M. Waller, Mathias V. Watson, Jordan E. Weissert, McKenna J. West, Tom C. Wheeler*, Nathan T. Wilcock, Daniel G. Williams, Tiina H. Wirtanen*, Kaia R. Wood*, Riana T. Worden and Emma C. Young.

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.